Donations

A big “Thank You” to the following people who donated financially and/or with goods or services to the Anti-Bullying Initiative Program.

  • Greg Rolph – Scotia McLeod
  • Lynn and Lois Brown
  • Orletta Kernaghan
  • Leslie Benson
  • Scott White
  • Tom Behan Sr.
  • Rick and Karen Stinson
  • Tom Robinson
  • Tony Pulla
  • Shelter Valley Creek Golf Club
  • Ralph Robins
  • Dan Gray
  • Eric Winter
  • Wayne Schlepp
  • Doug Stewart
  • Kit Stewart
  • Bill Wrightly
  • Grahame Woods
  • Bob and Muriel Laronde
  • Joan Greer
  • John and Thelma Tondeur
  • Geologic Inc., Peterborough
  • Bob Fudge
  • Marg Johns
  • Barb Horscroft
  • Brian and Joan Wheatley
  • Mann McCracken Bebee & Ross
  • Heather Swan
  • John Reyns
  • Patrick Gray
  • Andre Reyns
  • Ken and Lolly Clapperton
  • Derrick Cunningham
  • Deb Panko
  • Hamilton Township
  • Ken Hurford
  • Elizabeth Dreschler
  • Rev. Ed Musson
  • Gail Jones
  • Stu and Pat Stanley
  • Gary Gray
  • Shelley and Rich Ferguson and Family
  • Marion O’Grady
  • Marsha Allen
  • Cheli Vosburgh
  • Lisa May
  • John Unruh
  • Mike and Diane Moore
  • Troy McArthur
  • Paul Merrett
  • Christa Sellers
  • Cheryl Stewart
  • Jim McEwen
  • Leslie Wells
  • Jill MacDonald
  • Ron Robinson
  • Claire Wright
  • John and Dale Rutherford
  • Isobel Gummow
  • Diane Dycke
  • David and Gayle Jones
  • Lillian Martin
  • Doug and Joan Askin
  • Ruth Denny
  • Pat and Bill Large
  • Jean Carr
  • Bev and Doug Denny
  • Mary Spence
  • Hamilton and Josephine May
  • Joyce Senier
  • Hazel Baker
  • Joan Stainton
  • Gayle Marion
  • Walter and Karen
  • Walter and Dina Fernhout
  • Tony and Caroline Peters
  • Muriel and Mackenzie Haig
  • Muriel Jean Leckey
  • Barry and Sue McQuillin
  • Bert and Jean Coull
  • Norm and Kathy O’Neill
  • Aileen and Doug Rutherford
  • Jannie Deleeuw
  • Scott Fraser
  • Jennifer Ashley
  • Kathleen Elliott
  • Neils Walkau
  • John and Stephanie Broomfield
  • Jim Martin
  • Denise Heaps
  • Jackie and Steve Waller
  • Katrina Read
  • Chris and Karen Toope and Family
  • John and Deb Leguard and Family
  • Robert Thomas
  • Linda Darling
  • Michal Loeprich
  • Diane Tuters
  • Pauline Green
  • Jim and Margaret Agnew
  • Karen Staples
  • Angie Cook
  • Frank and Gwen Bowness
  • Myrtle Johns
  • Greg and Laurie Kernan and Family
  • Judy and Rob Birney and Family
  • Linda and Laurie Mackey
  • Maura McCormick
  • Mildred Clapperton
  • Ron and Arlene Jones
  • Cathy Cane
  • Carole Clapperton
  • Garth and Sheri Birney and Family
  • Terry Hoekstra
  • Garth Watson
  • Dan Campbell
  • Sarah Taylor
  • Will McCrae
  • Yolanda Melburn
  • John Hoist
  • Gina Brouwer
  • Ron Albright
  • Lisa Cullen
  • Mike Hubicki
  • Sean Bagshaw
  • AECOM
  • Al LeBlanc Enterprises
  • Neil an Calay Fiddick
  • Suzanne Steele
  • Cheryl and Roger Keys
  • Lorraine Harnden
  • Georgie Clifton
  • Ken Goodwin
  • Marg Depinto
  • Mary Toope
  • Eva Brown
  • Colin and Amber James
  • Una Gaudaur
  • Anne Provenzano
  • Donny and Karen Emond
  • Dianne Knight
  • Rob West
  • Peter Nielsen
  • Colborne Rotary Club
  • Divine Cravings
  • Margo Trottier and Mark Lemke
  • Christa and Sheldon Hay
  • Roger Chernuck
  • Robert and Laurie Majdell and Family
  • James and Nancy Coyle and Family
  • The Carr Family
  • Ron Taylor
  • Kathy Rutherford
  • Debbie Grills
  • Dr. Hubbel
  • The Glenn Family
  • Jake and Snady George and Family
  • Bob and Ruby Coulson
  • Mrs. Birney
  • Tracey Irish
  • Todd and Susan Jones and Family
  • Dean Flay
  • St. Andrew’s Church, Colborne
  • Jim Puddy
  • Fisher Construction
  • Fred Troop
  • Marli Beer
  • Al O’Brien
  • Shirley and Neil Cane
  • Paul Allen
  • John Logan Q.C.
  • Molly Logan
  • Neidra Harris
  • Kevin and Christine Harris
  • Terrence O’Sullivan
  • Heather McElroy
  • Doug Galt
  • Bonnie Hilliard
  • Harold Harnden
  • Rod Anderson
  • Peter Windolf
  • Stephen and Robyn Fortier
  • Diane Cunningham
  • Pat Grieve
  • Brad Halls
  • Bruce Margles
  • Dorothy Gruntz
  • Lenna Broagh
  • Gwen Bellamy
  • Ruth McKenzie
  • Marjorie Bailey
  • Grace Simpson
  • Salem United Church Women’s Group
  • Don Bourne
  • Daphne Simms
  • McGlennon Insurance
  • Ross Johnson
  • Ann Horsfield
  • Grafton United Church Women’s Group
  • Eden United Church Women’s Group
  • Emily Rowley
  • Brenda Chapman
  • Dr. Lex Luttikhus, Northumberland Veterinary Services
  • Colborne Home Hardware
  • Drew Quemby
  • Tony Hunt
  • Karen Harper
  • Sunny Lee
  • Jean Knight
  • Beverlie McCormick
  • St. Mary Catholic Secondary School
  • CDCI West High School
  • Sally Reinert
  • John Lapum
  • Peggy Wylie
  • Maureen Stewart
  • Lori Beaver
  • Carolyn and Bill Wilcox
  • Eleanor Dolley
  • Bob Baker
  • Fred Clayton
  • Grafton Public School
  • Baltimore Public School Peer Leaders
  • Baltimore Public School
  • Rotary Club of Cobourg
  • Sonja Brown
  • Colborne Optimist Club
  • Tom Faughnan
  • Tim White and Nancy Rae and Family
  • Dale Road Senior Public School
  • Phil Williams – Rogers Sportsnet
  • Dr. Simic
  • Mrs. Webster
  • Dr. Viznyak
  • Denise and Craig Williams
  • Paul Quantrill
  • Alnwick/Haldimand Township
  • Steve Glinski
  • Jeremy Glinski
  • Mrs. Sokay
  • Port Hope Recreation Centre Summer Program
  • Cynthia and John Howe
  • The Shanker Family

and many more anonymous donations!!!!

Thanks!

Thanks!

Thanks!