A.B.I. Winners

The following is a list of elementary and secondary school award winners:

(See Main News Feed for photos)

2015/2016
Baltimore Public School:
Grade 1: Kherington McCulloch, Ethan McGregor
Grade 2: Addison Doyle, Matthew Morales
Grade 3: Sara Wood, Ashton Gorveatt
Grade 4: Colette West, Brody Giroux
Grade 5: Meagan Fleming, Cohen McCaw
Grade 6: Lauryn Pfeifer, Spencer Knoche
C.C.I: Allyn Whitehead
St. Mary: Jessie Forbes

2014/2015
Baltimore Public School:
Grade 1: Addie Doyle, Alex Schwartzkopf
Grade 2: Aeowyn Comissiong, Kyle Simmerson
Grade 3: Lily Storey, Curtis Jones
Grade 4: Makenzie Walter, Quincy Robillard
Grade 5: Isolde Ardies, Andrew Leonard
Grade 6: Taylee Herman, Cole Chandler
C.D.C.I. West: Jessica Kernan
C.C.I: Leigha MacDiarmid
St. Mary: Aidan Foster

2013/2014
Baltimore Public School:
Grade 1: Sydney Rock, Finn Calvert
Grade 2: Amy Nanninga-Vanhartingsvelt, Zander Herman
Grade 3: Brenna Clarke, Nik Markland
Grade 4: Lauryn Pfeifer, Jeffery Puddy
Grade 5: Madison Walter, Jack Deremo
Grade 6: Rebecca Prentice, Reed Little
C.D.C.I. West: Sydney Leguard
C.D.C.I. East: Rachel Adams-Ledinek
St. Mary: Morgan Emerson

2012/2013
Baltimore Public School:
Grade 1: Carson Grimes, Ellie Coyle
Grade 2: Harry Varty, Mackenzie St. John
Grade 3: Wyatt Good, Emily Sokay
Grade 4: Michael Serio, Lauren St. John
Grade 5: Ethan Corkery, Lauren Wenzel
Grade 6: Cole Batten, Megan Storey, Drew Clapperton
C.D.C.I. West: Bradley Crain
C.D.C.I. East: Rowan Palleske
St. Mary: Savanah Niles and Sabrina Jones

2011/2012
Baltimore Public School:
Grade 1: Nolan King, Kaylin Denis
Grade 2: Matteo Mascarin, Zoe Bergeron
Grade 3: Mitchell Driver, Ayisha Hannigan
Grade 4: Jaxon Cameron, Kirstin Schultz
Grade 5: Charles Dixon, Desiree Nelson
Grade 6: Austin Montague, Hannah Driver
Grade 7: Jared Minifie, Alina Vandergaast
Grade 8: Ian Moshynski, Kyler Greydanus
C.D.C.I. West: Mallory Wiggans
C.D.C.I. East: Ashley Reyns
St. Mary: Rebecca Taylor

2010/2011
Baltimore Public School:
Grade 1: Seth Calvert, Zoe Bergeron
Grade 2: Jack Deremo, Lauren St. John
Grade 3: Ethan Marriott, Paige Knoche
Grade 4: Andrew Foster, Gemma Varty
Grade 5: Josh Barss, Amy Bee
Grade 6: Owen Kernan, Jocelyn Visser
Grade 7: Katelyn Downes, Hayden Leonard
Grade 8: Brandon Wood, Kaile Ward
C.D.C.I. West: Emmalee Lazar
C.D.C.I. East: Bruce Courtin
St. Mary: Lindsay Bovay

2009/2010
Baltimore Public School:
Grade 1: Emily Grycko, James Vandergaast
Grade 2: Olivia Best, Reed Little
Grade 3: Annabell Lewis, Tyler George
Grade 4: Adam Hahn, Elizabeth King
Grade 5: James Armstrong-Jones, Morgan Schultz
Grade 6: Alex Johnson, Raquel Devison
Grade 7: Anna Ouckama, Michael Johnson
Grade 8: Christian Mellows, Christina Jibb
C.D.C.I. West: Jessica Curtis
C.D.C.I. East: Chloe Blais
St. Mary: Nikki Wilson

2008/2009
Baltimore Public School:
Grade 1: Adam Thistlethwaite, Kirstin Schultz
Grade 2: Dana Calvert, Kylie Denis
Grade 3: Amy Bee, Elizabeth King
Grade 4: Jocelyn Visser, Jarred Minifie
Grade 5: Brooke Ritchie, Justin Broomfield
Grade 6: Jessica Kernan, Meghan Visser